Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Cisco Nexus X9636C-R


MSRP$93,103.80
Login for Price
Cisco Nexus X9636C-R

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • 100 Gigabit QSFP28 x 36
Cisco Nexus X9636C-R
  • Expansion module
  • 100 Gigabit QSFP28 x 36
  Additional Details
MSRP: $93,103.80
Mfr Part #: N9K-X9636C-R=
SHI Part #: 34907520
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Cisco - 100GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP to QSFP
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • for P/N: C9500-32C-EDU, C9500-32QC-EDU, N9K-X9788TC-FX-RF, NCS-55A1-24H-B, NCS-55A1-36H-SE-S
MSRP $2,711.79 $1,014.00
Cisco - 100GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP to QSFP
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • for P/N: C9500-32C-EDU, C9500-32QC-EDU, N9K-X9788TC-FX-RF, NCS-55A1-24H-B, NCS-55A1-36H-SE-S
MSRP $2,711.79 $1,049.00
Cisco - 100GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP to QSFP
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • for P/N: C9500-32C-EDU, C9500-32QC-EDU, N9K-X9788TC-FX-RF, NCS-55A1-24H-B, NCS-55A1-36H-SE-S
MSRP $2,983.67 $1,154.00

Hardware

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 100 m
  • 840-860 nm
  • for Mellanox ConnectX-5; Network Convergence System 50XX, 55XX; Nexus 36180, 92XXX, 93XX
MSRP $2,711.79 $1,016.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco Nexus X9636C-R - Expansion module - 100 Gigabit QSFP28 x 36
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$93,103.80
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.58 kg
Header / BrandCisco
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight5.58 kg
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces36 x 100Gb Ethernet - QSFP28
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
  • Limited warranty - 1 year
  • Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - 10 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, AS/NZS 60950-1, ICES-003 Class A, UL 60950-1 Second Edition, RoHS, GB 4943, Directive 2004/108/EC, EN 60950-1 Second Edition, IEC 60950-1 Second Edition, Directive 2006/95/EC, VCCI Class A, KN22 Class A, AS/NZS CISPR22:2004 Class A, EN 55022 Class A, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A, CNS 13438 Class A, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition, EN 300 386, KN 61000-4
MTBF117,870 hours
Networking
Capacity
  • Multicast routes: 250000
  • Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 4096
  • Maximum number of links in a port channel: 32
  • ECMP routing: 256
  • Maximum number of port channels: 1000
  • SPAN sessions: 32
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
FeaturesEqual-Cost Multipath (ECMP), built-in ASIC, 12GB packet buffer
MAC Address Table Size750000 entries
PerformanceBandwidth: 3.6 Tbps
Ports100 Gigabit QSFP28 x 36
Power
Power Consumption Operational902 Watt
Processor / Memory
Flash Memory32 GB
Processor Clock Speed2.4 GHz
RAM16 GB